Lineups

Aston Villa 4-2-3-1

  • 1. Z. Suzuki
  • 2. M. Cash
  • 3. V. Lindelof
  • 14. P. Torres
  • 22. I. Maatsen
  • 8. B. Kamara
  • 6. R. Barkley
  • 7. J. McGinn
  • 10. E. Buendia
  • 53. G. Hemmings
  • 11. N. Jackson

Arsenal 4-2-3-1

  • 1. D. Raya
  • 4. B. White
  • 3. C. Mosquera
  • 6. Gabriel
  • 33. R. Calafiori
  • 41. D. Rice
  • 49. M. Lewis-Skelly
  • 7. B. Saka
  • 8. M. Odegaard
  • 17. C. Tzolis
  • 29. K. Havertz

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
30 Dec 20:15Arsenal4–1Aston VillaPremier League
6 Dec 12:30Aston Villa2–1ArsenalPremier League
18 Jan 17:30Arsenal2–2Aston VillaPremier League
24 Aug 17:30Aston Villa0–2ArsenalPremier League

Previous matches: Aston Villa

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 14:00Brighton & Hove Albion4–0Aston VillaPremier League

Previous matches: Arsenal

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
21 Aug 20:00Arsenal3–0Coventry CityPremier League

Team stats

Aston VillaArsenal

Ball Possession

39
61

Total Shots

7
7

Shots on Goal

0
2

Corner Kicks

2
4

Offsides

0
8

Fouls

17
6

Yellow Cards

3
1

Goalkeeper Saves

1
0

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave