Odds

Prices from Bet365. Odds can change.

Second Half Winner

Clean Sheet - Home

Clean Sheet - Away

Both Teams Score

First Half Winner

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
28 Feb 12:30Bournemouth1–1SunderlandPremier League
29 Nov 15:00Sunderland3–2BournemouthPremier League
29 Apr 15:00Sunderland0–1BournemouthPremier League
5 Nov 15:00Bournemouth1–2SunderlandPremier League
23 Jan 15:00Sunderland1–1BournemouthPremier League

Previous matches: AFC Bournemouth

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 14:00AFC Bournemouth0–1LiverpoolPremier League
12 Sep 15:00AFC Bournemouth2–2BrentfordPremier League
5 Sep 12:30Newcastle United2–2AFC BournemouthPremier League
29 Aug 15:00AFC Bournemouth1–1EvertonPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Manchester City2–1AFC BournemouthPremier League

Previous matches: Sunderland

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 14:00Manchester City5–3SunderlandPremier League
12 Sep 20:00Sunderland0–2ArsenalPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Brentford1–1SunderlandPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Sunderland1–0FulhamPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Ipswich Town2–1SunderlandPremier League

Team stats

AFC BournemouthSunderland

Goals scored

6
6

Goals conceded

8
10

Clean sheets

0
1

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave