Lineups

Bournemouth 4-2-3-1

  • 1. D. Petrovic
  • 15. A. Smith
  • 5. J. Hill
  • 14. A. Silva
  • 3. A. Truffert
  • 12. T. Adams
  • 8. A. Scott
  • 37. Rayan
  • 10. R. Christie
  • 16. M. Tavernier
  • 9. Evanilson

Liverpool 4-2-3-1

  • 1. Alisson
  • 33. R. Araujo
  • 5. J. Jacquet
  • 4. V. van Dijk
  • 6. M. Kerkez
  • 8. D. Szoboszlai
  • 10. A. Mac Allister
  • 18. C. Gakpo
  • 7. F. Wirtz
  • 29. B. Barcola
  • 9. A. Isak

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
24 Jan 17:30Bournemouth3–2LiverpoolPremier League
15 Aug 20:00Liverpool4–2BournemouthPremier League
1 Feb 15:00Bournemouth0–2LiverpoolPremier League
21 Sep 15:00Liverpool3–0BournemouthPremier League

Previous matches: AFC Bournemouth

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 15:00AFC Bournemouth2–2BrentfordPremier League
5 Sep 12:30Newcastle United2–2AFC BournemouthPremier League
29 Aug 15:00AFC Bournemouth1–1EvertonPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Manchester City2–1AFC BournemouthPremier League

Previous matches: Liverpool

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 15:00Liverpool0–0FulhamPremier League
4 Sep 20:00Ipswich Town0–2LiverpoolPremier League
29 Aug 12:30Liverpool2–2Nottingham ForestPremier League
23 Aug 16:30Newcastle United2–2LiverpoolPremier League

Team stats

AFC BournemouthLiverpool

Ball Possession

46
54

Total Shots

9
12

Shots on Goal

2
3

Corner Kicks

3
3

Offsides

4
2

Fouls

11
13

Yellow Cards

1
2

Goalkeeper Saves

2
2

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave