Lineups

Leeds 3-5-2

  • 1. J. Trafford
  • 24. J. Justin
  • 30. N. Elvedi
  • 5. T. Muharemovic
  • 2. J. Bogle
  • 18. A. Stach
  • 4. E. Ampadu
  • 22. A. Tanaka
  • 3. G. Gudmundsson
  • 9. D. Calvert-Lewin
  • 19. N. Okafor

Crystal Palace 3-4-2-1

  • 44. W. Benitez
  • 26. C. Richards
  • 17. T. Tomiyasu
  • 6. J. Canvot
  • 25. A. Khalaili
  • 23. Q. Timber
  • 20. A. Wharton
  • 3. T. Mitchell
  • 18. D. Kamada
  • 10. Y. Pino
  • 22. J. Larsen

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
15 Mar 14:00Crystal Palace0–0LeedsPremier League
20 Dec 20:00Leeds4–1Crystal PalacePremier League
9 Apr 14:00Leeds1–5Crystal PalacePremier League
9 Oct 14:00Crystal Palace2–1LeedsPremier League

Previous matches: Leeds United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
14 Sep 20:00Leeds United4–1Newcastle UnitedPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Brighton & Hove Albion1–1Leeds UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Leeds United1–1BrentfordPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Nottingham Forest0–1Leeds UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Crystal Palace

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 15:00Crystal Palace2–3Ipswich TownPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Fulham2–3Crystal PalacePremier League
28 Aug 20:00Crystal Palace1–4Manchester CityPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Everton2–0Crystal PalacePremier League

Team stats

Leeds UnitedCrystal Palace

Ball Possession

51
49

Total Shots

13
12

Shots on Goal

2
4

Corner Kicks

4
3

Offsides

2
2

Fouls

10
12

Yellow Cards

2
3

Goalkeeper Saves

5
2

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave