Lineups

Leeds 3-5-2

  • 1. J. Trafford
  • 24. J. Justin
  • 30. N. Elvedi
  • 5. T. Muharemovic
  • 2. J. Bogle
  • 18. A. Stach
  • 4. E. Ampadu
  • 22. A. Tanaka
  • 3. G. Gudmundsson
  • 9. D. Calvert-Lewin
  • 19. N. Okafor

Newcastle 4-2-3-1

  • 21. L. Hornicek
  • 37. A. Dedic
  • 12. M. Thiaw
  • 4. S. Botman
  • 3. L. Hall
  • 67. L. Miley
  • 6. Nico
  • 23. J. Murphy
  • 20. M. Fernandez-Pardo
  • 11. H. Barnes
  • 9. Y. Wissa

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
7 Jan 20:15Newcastle4–3LeedsPremier League
30 Aug 17:30Leeds0–0NewcastlePremier League
13 May 12:30Leeds2–2NewcastlePremier League
31 Dec 15:00Newcastle0–0LeedsPremier League

Previous matches: Leeds United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
5 Sep 15:00Brighton & Hove Albion1–1Leeds UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Leeds United1–1BrentfordPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Nottingham Forest0–1Leeds UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Newcastle United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
5 Sep 12:30Newcastle United2–2AFC BournemouthPremier League
29 Aug 17:30Tottenham Hotspur0–2Newcastle UnitedPremier League
23 Aug 16:30Newcastle United2–2LiverpoolPremier League

Team stats

Leeds UnitedNewcastle United

Ball Possession

50
50

Total Shots

15
7

Shots on Goal

6
5

Corner Kicks

5
5

Offsides

2
3

Fouls

8
13

Yellow Cards

1
2

Goalkeeper Saves

4
3

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave