Lineups

Nottingham Forest 3-4-2-1

  • 26. M. Sels
  • 23. Cunha
  • 31. N. Milenkovic
  • 5. Murillo
  • 34. O. Aina
  • 24. J. McAtee
  • 6. I. Sangare
  • 3. N. Williams
  • 14. D. Ndoye
  • 10. M. Gibbs-White
  • 11. Igor Jesus

Leeds 3-4-2-1

  • 1. J. Trafford
  • 6. J. Rodon
  • 15. J. Bijol
  • 5. T. Muharemovic
  • 2. J. Bogle
  • 18. A. Stach
  • 4. E. Ampadu
  • 24. J. Justin
  • 10. H. Wilson
  • 11. B. Aaronson
  • 9. D. Calvert-Lewin

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
25 Aug 20:00Nottingham Forest0–2LeedsLeague Cup
6 Feb 20:00Leeds3–1Nottingham ForestPremier League
9 Nov 14:00Nottingham Forest3–1LeedsPremier League
27 Jul 19:45Nottingham Forest0–2LeedsFriendlies Clubs

Team stats

Nottingham ForestLeeds United

Ball Possession

56
44

Total Shots

12
11

Shots on Goal

2
3

Corner Kicks

3
2

Offsides

3
3

Fouls

15
14

Yellow Cards

2
1

Goalkeeper Saves

2
3

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave