Lineups

Everton 4-2-3-1

  • 1. J. Pickford
  • 34. M. Rohl
  • 6. J. Tarkowski
  • 4. J. Branthwaite
  • 16. V. Mykolenko
  • 45. H. Armstrong
  • 30. H. Hackney
  • 10. I. Ndiaye
  • 8. K. Dewsbury-Hall
  • 19. T. George
  • 11. T. Barry

Crystal Palace 3-4-2-1

  • 1. D. Henderson
  • 6. J. Canvot
  • 26. C. Richards
  • 4. C. Riad
  • 2. D. Munoz
  • 20. A. Wharton
  • 18. D. Kamada
  • 3. T. Mitchell
  • 11. D. McNeil
  • 9. E. Nketiah
  • 14. J. Mateta

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
10 May 14:00Crystal Palace2–2EvertonPremier League
5 Oct 14:00Everton2–1Crystal PalacePremier League
15 Feb 17:30Crystal Palace1–2EvertonPremier League
28 Sep 15:00Everton2–1Crystal PalacePremier League

Team stats

EvertonCrystal Palace

Ball Possession

42
58

Total Shots

16
11

Shots on Goal

5
4

Corner Kicks

4
0

Offsides

2
0

Fouls

5
15

Yellow Cards

0
1

Goalkeeper Saves

4
3

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave