Lineups

Tottenham 4-2-3-1

  • 31. A. Kinsky
  • 14. A. Gray
  • 6. J. P. van Hecke
  • 37. M. van de Ven
  • 3. A. Robertson
  • 30. R. Bentancur
  • 16. S. Tonali
  • 23. P. Porro
  • 18. M. Fernandes
  • 11. M. Tel
  • 22. O. Marmoush

Newcastle 4-2-3-1

  • 21. L. Hornicek
  • 37. A. Dedic
  • 12. M. Thiaw
  • 4. S. Botman
  • 3. L. Hall
  • 6. Nico
  • 67. L. Miley
  • 19. A. Elanga
  • 28. J. Willock
  • 11. H. Barnes
  • 9. Y. Wissa

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
10 Feb 19:30Tottenham1–2NewcastlePremier League
2 Dec 20:15Newcastle2–2TottenhamPremier League
29 Oct 20:00Newcastle2–0TottenhamLeague Cup
3 Aug 12:00Tottenham1–1NewcastleFriendlies Clubs

Previous matches: Tottenham Hotspur

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
22 Aug 17:30Brentford3–0Tottenham HotspurPremier League

Previous matches: Newcastle United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 16:30Newcastle United2–2LiverpoolPremier League

Team stats

Tottenham HotspurNewcastle United

Ball Possession

58
42

Total Shots

17
11

Shots on Goal

6
2

Corner Kicks

9
7

Offsides

2
1

Fouls

15
9

Yellow Cards

1
2

Goalkeeper Saves

0
4

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave