Lineups

Liverpool 4-2-3-1

  • 1. Alisson
  • 30. J. Frimpong
  • 5. J. Jacquet
  • 4. V. van Dijk
  • 6. M. Kerkez
  • 8. D. Szoboszlai
  • 10. A. Mac Allister
  • 18. C. Gakpo
  • 7. F. Wirtz
  • 23. V. Munoz
  • 9. A. Isak

Nottingham Forest 3-4-2-1

  • 26. M. Sels
  • 23. Cunha
  • 31. N. Milenkovic
  • 5. Murillo
  • 34. O. Aina
  • 21. X. Schlager
  • 24. J. McAtee
  • 3. N. Williams
  • 10. M. Gibbs-White
  • 14. D. Ndoye
  • 11. Igor Jesus

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
22 Feb 14:00Nottingham Forest0–1LiverpoolPremier League
22 Nov 15:00Liverpool0–3Nottingham ForestPremier League
14 Jan 20:00Nottingham Forest1–1LiverpoolPremier League
14 Sep 15:00Liverpool0–1Nottingham ForestPremier League

Previous matches: Liverpool

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 16:30Newcastle United2–2LiverpoolPremier League

Previous matches: Nottingham Forest

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
22 Aug 15:00Nottingham Forest0–1Leeds UnitedPremier League

Team stats

LiverpoolNottingham Forest

Ball Possession

69
31

Total Shots

13
12

Shots on Goal

4
3

Corner Kicks

3
5

Offsides

3
0

Fouls

13
10

Yellow Cards

4
2

Goalkeeper Saves

1
2

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave