Lineups

Coventry 4-2-3-1

  • 19. C. Rushworth
  • 27. M. van Ewijk
  • 4. B. Thomas
  • 24. A. Amenda
  • 3. J. Dasilva
  • 8. C. Yirenkyi
  • 6. M. Grimes
  • 18. L. Tchaouna
  • 5. J. Rudoni
  • 10. E. Mason-Clark
  • 14. T. Awoniyi

Hull City 5-4-1

  • 19. K. Tzolakis
  • 2. L. Coyle
  • 6. S. Ajayi
  • 15. J. Egan
  • 32. N. Mendy
  • 3. R. Giles
  • 10. M. Belloumi
  • 27. R. Slater
  • 5. H. Morita
  • 21. E. Stroud
  • 9. O. McBurnie

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
6 Apr 20:00Hull City0–0CoventryChampionship
9 Aug 12:30Coventry0–0Hull CityChampionship
14 Apr 20:00Hull City1–1CoventryChampionship
14 Dec 12:30Coventry2–1Hull CityChampionship

Previous matches: Coventry City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
21 Aug 20:00Arsenal3–0Coventry CityPremier League

Previous matches: Hull City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
22 Aug 12:30Hull City2–0Manchester UnitedPremier League

Team stats

Coventry CityHull City

Ball Possession

69
31

Total Shots

11
6

Shots on Goal

3
2

Corner Kicks

6
2

Offsides

3
0

Fouls

11
8

Yellow Cards

1
4

Goalkeeper Saves

1
3

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave