Lineups

Crystal Palace 3-4-2-1

  • 1. D. Henderson
  • 6. J. Canvot
  • 26. C. Richards
  • 17. T. Tomiyasu
  • 25. A. Khalaili
  • 20. A. Wharton
  • 18. D. Kamada
  • 3. T. Mitchell
  • 10. Y. Pino
  • 9. E. Nketiah
  • 22. J. Larsen

Manchester City 4-2-3-1

  • 1. G. Donnarumma
  • 45. A. Khusanov
  • 3. R. Dias
  • 6. M. Guehi
  • 24. J. Gvardiol
  • 33. N. O'Reilly
  • 5. E. Anderson
  • 47. P. Foden
  • 10. R. Cherki
  • 42. A. Semenyo
  • 9. E. Haaland

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
13 May 20:00Manchester City3–0Crystal PalacePremier League
14 Dec 14:00Crystal Palace0–3Manchester CityPremier League
17 May 16:30Crystal Palace1–0Manchester CityFA Cup
12 Apr 12:30Manchester City5–2Crystal PalacePremier League

Previous matches: Crystal Palace

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
22 Aug 15:00Everton2–0Crystal PalacePremier League

Previous matches: Manchester City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Aug 14:00Manchester City2–1AFC BournemouthPremier League

Team stats

Crystal PalaceManchester City

Ball Possession

28
72

Total Shots

9
18

Shots on Goal

1
9

Corner Kicks

2
6

Offsides

3
0

Fouls

8
11

Yellow Cards

1
2

Goalkeeper Saves

4
1

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave