Lineups

Fulham 4-2-3-1

  • 1. B. Leno
  • 21. T. Castagne
  • 22. D. Affengruber
  • 3. C. Bassey
  • 33. A. Robinson
  • 16. S. Berge
  • 19. S. Charles
  • 14. O. Bobb
  • 24. J. King
  • 17. A. Iwobi
  • 7. G. Garcia

Manchester United 4-2-3-1

  • 1. S. Lammens
  • 2. D. Dalot
  • 5. H. Maguire
  • 6. L. Martinez
  • 23. L. Shaw
  • 37. K. Mainoo
  • 18. Y. Tielemans
  • 19. B. Mbeumo
  • 8. B. Fernandes
  • 9. M. Rashford
  • 10. M. Cunha

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
1 Feb 14:00Manchester United3–2FulhamPremier League
24 Aug 16:30Fulham1–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
2 Mar 16:30Manchester United1–1FulhamFA Cup
26 Jan 19:00Fulham0–1Manchester UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Fulham

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 15:00Liverpool0–0FulhamPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Fulham2–3Crystal PalacePremier League
30 Aug 14:00Sunderland1–0FulhamPremier League
24 Aug 20:00Fulham2–3ChelseaPremier League

Previous matches: Manchester United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
13 Sep 16:30Manchester United0–1Manchester CityPremier League
6 Sep 14:00Everton2–2Manchester UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 16:30Manchester United5–2Ipswich TownPremier League
22 Aug 12:30Hull City2–0Manchester UnitedPremier League

Team stats

FulhamManchester United

Ball Possession

42
58

Total Shots

12
29

Shots on Goal

6
6

Corner Kicks

3
13

Offsides

1
2

Fouls

9
5

Yellow Cards

3
0

Goalkeeper Saves

5
6

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave