Lineups

Everton 4-2-3-1

  • 1. J. Pickford
  • 34. M. Rohl
  • 6. J. Tarkowski
  • 4. J. Branthwaite
  • 16. V. Mykolenko
  • 45. H. Armstrong
  • 37. J. Garner
  • 22. B. Johnson
  • 8. K. Dewsbury-Hall
  • 19. T. George
  • 11. T. Barry

Manchester United 4-2-3-1

  • 1. S. Lammens
  • 2. D. Dalot
  • 5. H. Maguire
  • 6. L. Martinez
  • 23. L. Shaw
  • 37. K. Mainoo
  • 18. Y. Tielemans
  • 19. B. Mbeumo
  • 8. B. Fernandes
  • 9. M. Rashford
  • 10. M. Cunha

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
23 Feb 20:00Everton0–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
24 Nov 20:00Manchester United0–1EvertonPremier League
3 Aug 22:00Manchester United2–2EvertonPremier League - Summer Series
22 Feb 12:30Everton2–2Manchester UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Everton

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
29 Aug 15:00AFC Bournemouth1–1EvertonPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Everton2–0Crystal PalacePremier League

Previous matches: Manchester United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
30 Aug 16:30Manchester United5–2Ipswich TownPremier League
22 Aug 12:30Hull City2–0Manchester UnitedPremier League

Team stats

EvertonManchester United

Ball Possession

45
55

Total Shots

18
14

Shots on Goal

6
3

Corner Kicks

4
3

Offsides

3
1

Fouls

7
11

Yellow Cards

3
3

Goalkeeper Saves

1
4

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave