Lineups

Manchester United 4-2-3-1

  • 1. S. Lammens
  • 2. D. Dalot
  • 5. H. Maguire
  • 6. L. Martinez
  • 13. P. Dorgu
  • 18. Y. Tielemans
  • 37. K. Mainoo
  • 19. B. Mbeumo
  • 8. B. Fernandes
  • 9. M. Rashford
  • 10. M. Cunha

Manchester City 4-2-3-1

  • 1. G. Donnarumma
  • 27. M. Nunes
  • 6. M. Guehi
  • 3. R. Dias
  • 24. J. Gvardiol
  • 5. E. Anderson
  • 17. E. Fernandez
  • 47. P. Foden
  • 10. R. Cherki
  • 42. A. Semenyo
  • 9. E. Haaland

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
17 Jan 12:30Manchester United2–0Manchester CityPremier League
14 Sep 16:30Manchester City3–0Manchester UnitedPremier League
6 Apr 16:30Manchester United0–0Manchester CityPremier League
15 Dec 16:30Manchester City1–2Manchester UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Manchester United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
6 Sep 14:00Everton2–2Manchester UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 16:30Manchester United5–2Ipswich TownPremier League
22 Aug 12:30Hull City2–0Manchester UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Manchester City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
5 Sep 15:00Manchester City1–0Coventry CityPremier League
28 Aug 20:00Crystal Palace1–4Manchester CityPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Manchester City2–1AFC BournemouthPremier League

Team stats

Manchester UnitedManchester City

Ball Possession

55
45

Total Shots

16
6

Shots on Goal

3
2

Corner Kicks

6
7

Offsides

4
1

Fouls

17
10

Yellow Cards

1
2

Red Cards

0
1

Goalkeeper Saves

1
3

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave