Lineups

Manchester City 4-2-3-1

  • 1. G. Donnarumma
  • 45. A. Khusanov
  • 3. R. Dias
  • 6. M. Guehi
  • 24. J. Gvardiol
  • 17. E. Fernandez
  • 5. E. Anderson
  • 42. A. Semenyo
  • 10. R. Cherki
  • 7. I. Ndiaye
  • 9. E. Haaland

Coventry 3-4-2-1

  • 19. C. Rushworth
  • 24. A. Amenda
  • 4. B. Thomas
  • 2. E. Pinnock
  • 27. M. van Ewijk
  • 16. F. Onyeka
  • 6. M. Grimes
  • 3. J. Dasilva
  • 5. J. Rudoni
  • 10. E. Mason-Clark
  • 14. T. Awoniyi

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Previous matches: Manchester City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
28 Aug 20:00Crystal Palace1–4Manchester CityPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Manchester City2–1AFC BournemouthPremier League

Previous matches: Coventry City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
29 Aug 15:00Coventry City0–1Hull CityPremier League
21 Aug 20:00Arsenal3–0Coventry CityPremier League

Team stats

Manchester CityCoventry City

Ball Possession

78
22

Total Shots

15
12

Shots on Goal

4
3

Corner Kicks

4
5

Offsides

5
2

Fouls

7
17

Yellow Cards

1
2

Goalkeeper Saves

3
2

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave