Lineups

Brentford 4-2-3-1

  • 1. C. Kelleher
  • 33. M. Kayode
  • 44. J. Schuster
  • 20. K. Ajer
  • 23. K. Lewis-Potter
  • 6. Y. Yarmolyuk
  • 27. V. Janelt
  • 19. J. Anthony
  • 24. M. Damsgaard
  • 7. K. Schade
  • 9. I. Thiago

Chelsea 3-4-2-1

  • 1. E. Martinez
  • 3. W. Fofana
  • 5. M. Lacroix
  • 6. L. Colwill
  • 7. P. Neto
  • 14. J. Henderson
  • 4. V. Barco
  • 29. P. Chavarria
  • 10. C. Palmer
  • 17. M. Rogers
  • 18. D. Welbeck

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
17 Jan 15:00Chelsea2–0BrentfordPremier League
13 Sep 20:00Brentford2–2ChelseaPremier League
6 Apr 14:00Brentford0–0ChelseaPremier League
15 Dec 19:00Chelsea2–1BrentfordPremier League

Previous matches: Brentford

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 15:00AFC Bournemouth2–2BrentfordPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Brentford1–1SunderlandPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Leeds United1–1BrentfordPremier League
22 Aug 17:30Brentford3–0Tottenham HotspurPremier League

Previous matches: Chelsea

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 15:00Chelsea2–2Hull CityPremier League
6 Sep 16:30Arsenal2–1ChelseaPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Chelsea4–3Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League
24 Aug 20:00Fulham2–3ChelseaPremier League

Team stats

BrentfordChelsea

Ball Possession

40
60

Total Shots

13
12

Shots on Goal

6
2

Corner Kicks

4
12

Offsides

2
2

Fouls

10
7

Yellow Cards

2
0

Goalkeeper Saves

2
3

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave