Lineups

Aston Villa 4-2-3-1

  • 1. Z. Suzuki
  • 29. A. Wan-Bissaka
  • 3. V. Lindelof
  • 14. P. Torres
  • 22. I. Maatsen
  • 8. B. Kamara
  • 6. R. Barkley
  • 7. J. McGinn
  • 10. E. Buendia
  • 53. G. Hemmings
  • 11. N. Jackson

Nottingham Forest 3-4-2-1

  • 26. M. Sels
  • 34. O. Aina
  • 2. O. Diomande
  • 5. Murillo
  • 27. D. Munoz
  • 24. J. McAtee
  • 21. X. Schlager
  • 3. N. Williams
  • 14. D. Ndoye
  • 10. M. Gibbs-White
  • 19. L. Delap

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
7 May 20:00Aston Villa4–0Nottingham ForestUEFA Europa League
30 Apr 20:00Nottingham Forest1–0Aston VillaUEFA Europa League
12 Apr 14:00Nottingham Forest1–1Aston VillaPremier League
3 Jan 12:30Aston Villa3–1Nottingham ForestPremier League

Previous matches: Aston Villa

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
5 Sep 17:30Hull City0–0Aston VillaPremier League
31 Aug 20:00Aston Villa0–1ArsenalPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Brighton & Hove Albion4–0Aston VillaPremier League

Previous matches: Nottingham Forest

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
5 Sep 15:00Nottingham Forest0–0Tottenham HotspurPremier League
29 Aug 12:30Liverpool2–2Nottingham ForestPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Nottingham Forest0–1Leeds UnitedPremier League

Team stats

Aston VillaNottingham Forest

Ball Possession

54
46

Total Shots

7
22

Shots on Goal

5
7

Corner Kicks

6
1

Offsides

0
4

Fouls

11
16

Yellow Cards

2
5

Goalkeeper Saves

5
5

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave