Lineups

Brighton 4-2-3-1

  • 1. B. Verbruggen
  • 24. F. Kadioglu
  • 44. L. Vuskovic
  • 4. P. Struijk
  • 21. O. Boscagli
  • 14. C. Andres
  • 13. P. Gross
  • 25. D. Gomez
  • 26. Y. Ayari
  • 29. M. De Cuyper
  • 19. C. Kostoulas

Arsenal 4-2-3-1

  • 1. D. Raya
  • 12. J. Timber
  • 15. E. Konsa
  • 6. Gabriel
  • 33. R. Calafiori
  • 41. D. Rice
  • 39. Bruno Guimaraes
  • 7. B. Saka
  • 8. M. Odegaard
  • 17. C. Tzolis
  • 29. K. Havertz

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
4 Mar 19:30Brighton0–1ArsenalPremier League
27 Dec 15:00Arsenal2–1BrightonPremier League
29 Oct 19:45Arsenal2–0BrightonLeague Cup
4 Jan 17:30Brighton1–1ArsenalPremier League

Previous matches: Brighton & Hove Albion

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
13 Sep 14:00Coventry City0–5Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Brighton & Hove Albion1–1Leeds UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Chelsea4–3Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Brighton & Hove Albion4–0Aston VillaPremier League

Previous matches: Arsenal

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 20:00Sunderland0–2ArsenalPremier League
6 Sep 16:30Arsenal2–1ChelseaPremier League
31 Aug 20:00Aston Villa0–1ArsenalPremier League
21 Aug 20:00Arsenal3–0Coventry CityPremier League

Team stats

Brighton & Hove AlbionArsenal

Ball Possession

40
60

Total Shots

17
11

Shots on Goal

5
2

Corner Kicks

5
6

Offsides

0
2

Fouls

13
11

Yellow Cards

4
1

Goalkeeper Saves

2
2

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave