Lineups

Tottenham 4-2-3-1

  • 31. A. Kinsky
  • 23. P. Porro
  • 6. J. P. van Hecke
  • 37. M. van de Ven
  • 3. A. Robertson
  • 30. R. Bentancur
  • 16. S. Tonali
  • 17. Sávio
  • 18. M. Fernandes
  • 22. O. Marmoush
  • 19. D. Solanke

Aston Villa 4-2-3-1

  • 1. Z. Suzuki
  • 29. A. Wan-Bissaka
  • 3. V. Lindelof
  • 5. T. Mings
  • 13. M. Ruggeri
  • 8. B. Kamara
  • 35. Joao Gomes
  • 7. J. McGinn
  • 44. J. Manzambi
  • 10. E. Buendia
  • 11. N. Jackson

Odds

Betting markets are closed for this finished match.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
3 May 19:00Aston Villa1–2TottenhamPremier League
10 Jan 17:45Tottenham1–2Aston VillaFA Cup
19 Oct 14:00Tottenham1–2Aston VillaPremier League
16 May 19:30Aston Villa2–0TottenhamPremier League

Previous matches: Tottenham Hotspur

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 17:30Tottenham Hotspur0–0EvertonPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Nottingham Forest0–0Tottenham HotspurPremier League
29 Aug 17:30Tottenham Hotspur0–2Newcastle UnitedPremier League
22 Aug 17:30Brentford3–0Tottenham HotspurPremier League

Previous matches: Aston Villa

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
12 Sep 15:00Aston Villa1–2Nottingham ForestPremier League
5 Sep 17:30Hull City0–0Aston VillaPremier League
31 Aug 20:00Aston Villa0–1ArsenalPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Brighton & Hove Albion4–0Aston VillaPremier League

Team stats

Tottenham HotspurAston Villa

Ball Possession

64
36

Total Shots

20
15

Shots on Goal

7
6

Corner Kicks

11
1

Offsides

5
2

Fouls

9
13

Yellow Cards

1
2

Goalkeeper Saves

3
5

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave