Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
30 Aug 16:30Manchester United5–2IpswichPremier League
26 Feb 19:30Manchester United3–2IpswichPremier League
24 Nov 16:30Ipswich1–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
23 Sep 20:00Manchester United3–0IpswichLeague Cup

Previous matches: Ipswich Town

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 15:00Everton1–0Ipswich TownPremier League
12 Sep 15:00Crystal Palace2–3Ipswich TownPremier League
4 Sep 20:00Ipswich Town0–2LiverpoolPremier League
30 Aug 16:30Manchester United5–2Ipswich TownPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Ipswich Town2–1SunderlandPremier League

Previous matches: Manchester United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 16:30Fulham1–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
13 Sep 16:30Manchester United0–1Manchester CityPremier League
6 Sep 14:00Everton2–2Manchester UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 16:30Manchester United5–2Ipswich TownPremier League
22 Aug 12:30Hull City2–0Manchester UnitedPremier League

Team stats

Ipswich TownManchester United

Goals scored

7
8

Goals conceded

11
8

Clean sheets

0
0

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave