Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
31 Jul 00:30Sunderland0–1LeedsPremier League - Summer Series
3 Mar 19:30Leeds0–1SunderlandPremier League
28 Dec 14:00Sunderland1–1LeedsPremier League
17 Feb 20:00Leeds2–1SunderlandChampionship
4 Oct 20:00Sunderland2–2LeedsChampionship

Previous matches: Leeds United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 14:00Leeds United0–0Crystal PalacePremier League
14 Sep 20:00Leeds United4–1Newcastle UnitedPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Brighton & Hove Albion1–1Leeds UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Leeds United1–1BrentfordPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Nottingham Forest0–1Leeds UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Sunderland

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 14:00Manchester City5–3SunderlandPremier League
12 Sep 20:00Sunderland0–2ArsenalPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Brentford1–1SunderlandPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Sunderland1–0FulhamPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Ipswich Town2–1SunderlandPremier League

Team stats

Leeds UnitedSunderland

Goals scored

7
6

Goals conceded

3
10

Clean sheets

2
1

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave