Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
5 Sep 17:30Hull City0–0Aston VillaPremier League
19 Jan 15:00Aston Villa2–2Hull CityChampionship
6 Aug 19:45Hull City1–3Aston VillaChampionship
31 Mar 17:30Hull City0–0Aston VillaChampionship
5 Aug 17:30Aston Villa1–1Hull CityChampionship

Previous matches: Aston Villa

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 12:30Tottenham Hotspur2–3Aston VillaPremier League
12 Sep 15:00Aston Villa1–2Nottingham ForestPremier League
5 Sep 17:30Hull City0–0Aston VillaPremier League
31 Aug 20:00Aston Villa0–1ArsenalPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Brighton & Hove Albion4–0Aston VillaPremier League

Previous matches: Hull City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 15:00Newcastle United2–1Hull CityPremier League
12 Sep 15:00Chelsea2–2Hull CityPremier League
5 Sep 17:30Hull City0–0Aston VillaPremier League
29 Aug 15:00Coventry City0–1Hull CityPremier League
22 Aug 12:30Hull City2–0Manchester UnitedPremier League

Team stats

Aston VillaHull City

Goals scored

4
6

Goals conceded

9
4

Clean sheets

1
3

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave