Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
9 May 17:30Manchester City3–0BrentfordPremier League
17 Dec 19:30Manchester City2–0BrentfordLeague Cup
5 Oct 16:30Brentford0–1Manchester CityPremier League
14 Jan 19:30Brentford2–2Manchester CityPremier League
14 Sep 15:00Manchester City2–1BrentfordPremier League

Previous matches: Brentford

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Sep 20:00Brentford3–0ChelseaPremier League
12 Sep 15:00AFC Bournemouth2–2BrentfordPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Brentford1–1SunderlandPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Leeds United1–1BrentfordPremier League
22 Aug 17:30Brentford3–0Tottenham HotspurPremier League

Previous matches: Manchester City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 14:00Manchester City5–3SunderlandPremier League
13 Sep 16:30Manchester United0–1Manchester CityPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Manchester City1–0Coventry CityPremier League
28 Aug 20:00Crystal Palace1–4Manchester CityPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Manchester City2–1AFC BournemouthPremier League

Team stats

BrentfordManchester City

Goals scored

10
13

Goals conceded

4
5

Clean sheets

2
2

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave