Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
14 Mar 17:30Chelsea0–1NewcastlePremier League
20 Dec 12:30Newcastle2–2ChelseaPremier League
11 May 12:00Newcastle2–0ChelseaPremier League
30 Oct 19:45Newcastle2–0ChelseaLeague Cup
27 Oct 13:00Chelsea2–1NewcastlePremier League

Previous matches: Chelsea

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Sep 20:00Brentford3–0ChelseaPremier League
12 Sep 15:00Chelsea2–2Hull CityPremier League
6 Sep 16:30Arsenal2–1ChelseaPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Chelsea4–3Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League
24 Aug 20:00Fulham2–3ChelseaPremier League

Previous matches: Newcastle United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 15:00Newcastle United2–1Hull CityPremier League
14 Sep 20:00Leeds United4–1Newcastle UnitedPremier League
5 Sep 12:30Newcastle United2–2AFC BournemouthPremier League
29 Aug 17:30Tottenham Hotspur0–2Newcastle UnitedPremier League
23 Aug 16:30Newcastle United2–2LiverpoolPremier League

Team stats

ChelseaNewcastle United

Goals scored

10
9

Goals conceded

12
9

Clean sheets

0
1

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave