Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Mar 20:00Bournemouth2–2Manchester UnitedPremier League
15 Dec 20:00Manchester United4–4BournemouthPremier League
31 Jul 02:30Manchester United4–1BournemouthPremier League - Summer Series
27 Apr 14:00Bournemouth1–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
22 Dec 14:00Manchester United0–3BournemouthPremier League

Previous matches: Manchester United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 16:30Fulham1–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
13 Sep 16:30Manchester United0–1Manchester CityPremier League
6 Sep 14:00Everton2–2Manchester UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 16:30Manchester United5–2Ipswich TownPremier League
22 Aug 12:30Hull City2–0Manchester UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: AFC Bournemouth

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 14:00AFC Bournemouth0–1LiverpoolPremier League
12 Sep 15:00AFC Bournemouth2–2BrentfordPremier League
5 Sep 12:30Newcastle United2–2AFC BournemouthPremier League
29 Aug 15:00AFC Bournemouth1–1EvertonPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Manchester City2–1AFC BournemouthPremier League

Team stats

Manchester UnitedAFC Bournemouth

Goals scored

8
6

Goals conceded

8
8

Clean sheets

0
0

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave