Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Jan 16:30Aston Villa0–1EvertonPremier League
13 Sep 15:00Everton0–0Aston VillaPremier League
15 Jan 19:30Everton0–1Aston VillaPremier League
14 Sep 17:30Aston Villa3–2EvertonPremier League
14 Jan 14:00Everton0–0Aston VillaPremier League

Previous matches: Everton

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 15:00Everton1–0Ipswich TownPremier League
12 Sep 17:30Tottenham Hotspur0–0EvertonPremier League
6 Sep 14:00Everton2–2Manchester UnitedPremier League
29 Aug 15:00AFC Bournemouth1–1EvertonPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Everton2–0Crystal PalacePremier League

Previous matches: Aston Villa

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 12:30Tottenham Hotspur2–3Aston VillaPremier League
12 Sep 15:00Aston Villa1–2Nottingham ForestPremier League
5 Sep 17:30Hull City0–0Aston VillaPremier League
31 Aug 20:00Aston Villa0–1ArsenalPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Brighton & Hove Albion4–0Aston VillaPremier League

Team stats

EvertonAston Villa

Goals scored

6
4

Goals conceded

3
9

Clean sheets

3
1

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave