Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
7 Jan 19:30Manchester City1–1BrightonPremier League
31 Aug 14:00Brighton2–1Manchester CityPremier League
15 Mar 15:00Manchester City2–2BrightonPremier League
9 Nov 17:30Brighton2–1Manchester CityPremier League
25 Apr 20:00Brighton0–4Manchester CityPremier League

Previous matches: Manchester City

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 14:00Manchester City5–3SunderlandPremier League
13 Sep 16:30Manchester United0–1Manchester CityPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Manchester City1–0Coventry CityPremier League
28 Aug 20:00Crystal Palace1–4Manchester CityPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Manchester City2–1AFC BournemouthPremier League

Previous matches: Brighton & Hove Albion

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 15:00Brighton & Hove Albion3–0ArsenalPremier League
13 Sep 14:00Coventry City0–5Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Brighton & Hove Albion1–1Leeds UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Chelsea4–3Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League
23 Aug 14:00Brighton & Hove Albion4–0Aston VillaPremier League

Team stats

Manchester CityBrighton & Hove Albion

Goals scored

13
16

Goals conceded

5
5

Clean sheets

2
3

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

Other matches

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave