Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
4 Mar 20:15Newcastle2–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
26 Dec 20:00Manchester United1–0NewcastlePremier League
13 Apr 16:30Newcastle4–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
30 Dec 20:00Manchester United0–2NewcastlePremier League
15 May 20:00Manchester United3–2NewcastlePremier League

Previous matches: Manchester United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
20 Sep 16:30Fulham1–1Manchester UnitedPremier League
13 Sep 16:30Manchester United0–1Manchester CityPremier League
6 Sep 14:00Everton2–2Manchester UnitedPremier League
30 Aug 16:30Manchester United5–2Ipswich TownPremier League
22 Aug 12:30Hull City2–0Manchester UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Newcastle United

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 15:00Newcastle United2–1Hull CityPremier League
14 Sep 20:00Leeds United4–1Newcastle UnitedPremier League
5 Sep 12:30Newcastle United2–2AFC BournemouthPremier League
29 Aug 17:30Tottenham Hotspur0–2Newcastle UnitedPremier League
23 Aug 16:30Newcastle United2–2LiverpoolPremier League

Team stats

Manchester UnitedNewcastle United

Goals scored

8
9

Goals conceded

8
9

Clean sheets

0
1

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave