Odds

Prices for this fixture are not available yet.

Head to head

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
4 May 15:00Chelsea1–3Nottingham ForestPremier League
18 Oct 12:30Nottingham Forest0–3ChelseaPremier League
25 May 16:00Nottingham Forest0–1ChelseaPremier League
6 Oct 14:00Chelsea1–1Nottingham ForestPremier League
11 May 17:30Nottingham Forest2–3ChelseaPremier League

Previous matches: Nottingham Forest

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
19 Sep 17:30Nottingham Forest0–1Coventry CityPremier League
12 Sep 15:00Aston Villa1–2Nottingham ForestPremier League
5 Sep 15:00Nottingham Forest0–0Tottenham HotspurPremier League
29 Aug 12:30Liverpool2–2Nottingham ForestPremier League
22 Aug 15:00Nottingham Forest0–1Leeds UnitedPremier League

Previous matches: Chelsea

DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
18 Sep 20:00Brentford3–0ChelseaPremier League
12 Sep 15:00Chelsea2–2Hull CityPremier League
6 Sep 16:30Arsenal2–1ChelseaPremier League
30 Aug 14:00Chelsea4–3Brighton & Hove AlbionPremier League
24 Aug 20:00Fulham2–3ChelseaPremier League

Team stats

Nottingham ForestChelsea

Goals scored

4
10

Goals conceded

5
12

Clean sheets

1
0

League standings

#ClubPWDLGFGAPts
1Manchester City logoManchester City550013515
2Arsenal logoArsenal54018412
3Brighton & Hove Albion logoBrighton & Hove Albion531116510
4Brentford logoBrentford52301049
5Leeds United logoLeeds United5230739
6Liverpool logoLiverpool5230749
7Everton logoEverton5230639
8Hull City logoHull City5221648
9Newcastle United logoNewcastle United5221998
10Chelsea logoChelsea521210127
11Ipswich Town logoIpswich Town52037116
12Manchester United logoManchester United5122885
13Nottingham Forest logoNottingham Forest5122455
14Sunderland logoSunderland51136104
15Crystal Palace logoCrystal Palace51136114
16Aston Villa logoAston Villa5113494
17AFC Bournemouth logoAFC Bournemouth5032683
18Coventry City logoCoventry City51041103
19Fulham logoFulham5023582
20Tottenham Hotspur logoTottenham Hotspur5023282

18+

Adults only

This site discusses sports betting and is meant for people aged 18 or over.

Leave